ExplWorld

eSIM · Global

Your next connection

Global eSIM

×
Andorra204 COUNTRIES · ONE ESIMDiogo Miranda · Pexels License

Choose your plan. Every option is prepaid, and the price is the whole price. Plans with calls and SMS have their own group below.

Data12 plans · A fixed allowance, valid for the days shown
Data + calls & SMS6 plans · Includes call minutes and messages

18 plans for Global. Prices in EUR, charged in EUR.

Your Global plan

5 GB · 30 days€29.80 $32.20

Total price · charged in EUR · the other currency is shown for comparison

Selected: 5 GB, 30 days, €29.80

MAX member price €26.40 $28.60 · what MAX is

  • Data only · no local calls or SMS
  • Works in 204 countries - full list below
  • Top-up possible while the plan is active
  • QR code and install steps by email within a minute
How many?1up to 5 per order

No account needed. Log in to apply a member price.

Where it works

204 countries, one eSIM.

Afghanistanlocal from €4.90 $5.30
Åland Islands
Albanialocal from €3.60 $3.90Algerialocal from €4.00 $4.40Andorralocal from €3.60 $3.90Anguillalocal from €6.20 $6.70Antigua and Barbudalocal from €6.60 $7.20Argentinalocal from €4.40 $4.80Armenialocal from €4.40 $4.80Arubalocal from €7.00 $7.60Australialocal from €4.00 $4.40Austrialocal from €3.60 $3.90Azerbaijanlocal from €4.40 $4.80Bahamaslocal from €6.20 $6.70Bahrainlocal from €4.00 $4.40Bangladeshlocal from €3.60 $3.90Barbadoslocal from €7.00 $7.60Belaruslocal from €5.30 $5.80Belgiumlocal from €3.60 $3.90Belizelocal from €7.90 $8.60Beninlocal from €7.50 $8.10Bermudalocal from €5.70 $6.20Bolivialocal from €6.60 $7.20Bonaire, Sint Eustatius and Sabalocal from €6.60 $7.20Bosnia and Herzegovinalocal from €3.60 $3.90Botswanalocal from €7.50 $8.10BQ-SAlocal from €7.00 $7.60BQ-SElocal from €7.00 $7.60Brazillocal from €3.60 $3.90British Virgin Islandslocal from €7.50 $8.10Bruneilocal from €6.20 $6.70Bulgarialocal from €3.60 $3.90Burkina Fasolocal from €5.30 $5.80Cabo Verdelocal from €7.90 $8.60Cambodialocal from €3.60 $3.90Cameroonlocal from €4.90 $5.30Canadalocal from €6.20 $6.70Cayman Islandslocal from €8.40 $9.10Central African Republiclocal from €7.90 $8.60Chadlocal from €5.30 $5.80Chilelocal from €4.00 $4.40Chinalocal from €3.60 $3.90Colombialocal from €4.00 $4.40Costa Ricalocal from €6.60 $7.20Côte d'Ivoirelocal from €7.90 $8.60Croatialocal from €3.60 $3.90
Curaçao
Curaçaolocal from €7.00 $7.60CY-NClocal from €4.00 $4.40Cypruslocal from €3.60 $3.90Czech Republiclocal from €3.60 $3.90Democratic Republic of the Congolocal from €6.60 $7.20Denmarklocal from €3.60 $3.90Dominicalocal from €7.00 $7.60Dominican Republiclocal from €5.30 $5.80Ecuadorlocal from €4.40 $4.80Egyptlocal from €4.90 $5.30El Salvadorlocal from €4.90 $5.30ES-XCIlocal from €3.60 $3.90Estonialocal from €3.60 $3.90Eswatinilocal from €7.00 $7.60Ethiopialocal from €10.50 $11.40Faroe Islandslocal from €3.60 $3.90Fijilocal from €6.60 $7.20Finlandlocal from €3.60 $3.90
FR-GP
Francelocal from €3.60 $3.90French Guianalocal from €3.60 $3.90
French Polynesia
Gabonlocal from €5.30 $5.80Gambialocal from €8.40 $9.10Georgialocal from €4.00 $4.40Germanylocal from €3.60 $3.90Ghanalocal from €4.00 $4.40Gibraltarlocal from €3.60 $3.90GP-MGlocal from €4.00 $4.40Greecelocal from €3.60 $3.90Greenlandlocal from €6.20 $6.70Grenadalocal from €7.00 $7.60Guadeloupelocal from €3.60 $3.90Guatemalalocal from €4.40 $4.80
Guernsey
Guinealocal from €8.40 $9.10Guinea-Bissaulocal from €8.40 $9.10Guyanalocal from €6.20 $6.70Haitilocal from €7.00 $7.60Honduraslocal from €4.00 $4.40Hong Konglocal from €3.60 $3.90Hungarylocal from €3.60 $3.90Icelandlocal from €3.60 $3.90Indialocal from €4.00 $4.40Indonesialocal from €4.00 $4.40
Iran
Iraqlocal from €3.60 $3.90Irelandlocal from €3.60 $3.90Isle of Manlocal from €4.00 $4.40Israellocal from €3.60 $3.90Italylocal from €3.60 $3.90Jamaicalocal from €7.00 $7.60Japanlocal from €3.60 $3.90Jerseylocal from €3.60 $3.90Jordanlocal from €4.00 $4.40Kazakhstanlocal from €3.60 $3.90Kenyalocal from €7.00 $7.60Kosovolocal from €4.40 $4.80Kuwaitlocal from €4.00 $4.40Kyrgyzstanlocal from €5.30 $5.80Laoslocal from €5.30 $5.80Latvialocal from €3.60 $3.90Lebanonlocal from €8.40 $9.10Liberialocal from €5.30 $5.80Liechtensteinlocal from €3.60 $3.90Lithuanialocal from €3.60 $3.90Luxembourglocal from €3.60 $3.90Macaulocal from €3.60 $3.90Madagascarlocal from €6.20 $6.70Malawilocal from €7.00 $7.60Malaysialocal from €3.60 $3.90Malilocal from €7.90 $8.60Maltalocal from €4.00 $4.40Martiniquelocal from €3.60 $3.90Mauritiuslocal from €5.30 $5.80Mayottelocal from €4.00 $4.40Mexicolocal from €3.60 $3.90Moldovalocal from €4.00 $4.40Monacolocal from €3.60 $3.90Mongolialocal from €4.40 $4.80Montenegrolocal from €3.60 $3.90Montserratlocal from €7.00 $7.60Moroccolocal from €5.30 $5.80Mozambiquelocal from €6.20 $6.70Naurulocal from €8.40 $9.10Nepallocal from €4.40 $4.80Netherlandslocal from €3.60 $3.90New Zealandlocal from €3.60 $3.90Nicaragualocal from €10.10 $11.00Nigerlocal from €7.00 $7.60Nigerialocal from €6.60 $7.20North Macedonialocal from €3.60 $3.90Norwaylocal from €3.60 $3.90Omanlocal from €4.00 $4.40Pakistanlocal from €3.60 $3.90Palestinian Territorieslocal from €4.40 $4.80Panamalocal from €7.00 $7.60Papua New Guinealocal from €6.20 $6.70Paraguaylocal from €4.90 $5.30Perulocal from €4.00 $4.40Philippineslocal from €3.60 $3.90Polandlocal from €3.60 $3.90Portugallocal from €3.60 $3.90PT-AZlocal from €4.40 $4.80PT-MAlocal from €3.60 $3.90Qatarlocal from €4.00 $4.40Republic of the Congolocal from €7.00 $7.60Réunionlocal from €3.60 $3.90Romanialocal from €3.60 $3.90
Russia
Rwandalocal from €6.20 $6.70Saint Barthélemylocal from €7.50 $8.10Saint Kitts and Nevislocal from €7.00 $7.60Saint Lucialocal from €7.00 $7.60Saint Martinlocal from €5.30 $5.80Saint Vincent and the Grenadineslocal from €7.00 $7.60Samoalocal from €5.30 $5.80
San Marino
Saudi Arabialocal from €4.00 $4.40Senegallocal from €5.30 $5.80Serbialocal from €3.60 $3.90Seychelleslocal from €7.00 $7.60Sierra Leonelocal from €7.50 $8.10Singaporelocal from €3.60 $3.90Sint Maartenlocal from €7.00 $7.60Slovakialocal from €3.60 $3.90Slovenialocal from €3.60 $3.90South Africalocal from €3.60 $3.90South Korealocal from €3.60 $3.90Spainlocal from €3.60 $3.90Sri Lankalocal from €4.00 $4.40Surinamelocal from €5.70 $6.20Swedenlocal from €3.60 $3.90Switzerlandlocal from €3.60 $3.90Taiwanlocal from €3.60 $3.90Tajikistanlocal from €6.60 $7.20Tanzanialocal from €4.00 $4.40Thailandlocal from €3.60 $3.90Timor-Lestelocal from €5.70 $6.20Togolocal from €7.90 $8.60Tongalocal from €4.00 $4.40Trinidad and Tobagolocal from €7.00 $7.60Tunisialocal from €3.60 $3.90Turkeylocal from €3.60 $3.90Turks and Caicos Islandslocal from €7.00 $7.60Ugandalocal from €6.20 $6.70Ukrainelocal from €3.60 $3.90United Arab Emirateslocal from €3.60 $3.90United Kingdomlocal from €3.60 $3.90United Stateslocal from €3.60 $3.90Uruguaylocal from €6.20 $6.70USPRlocal from €3.60 $3.90Uzbekistanlocal from €3.60 $3.90Vatican Citylocal from €3.60 $3.90Vietnamlocal from €3.60 $3.90Zambialocal from €6.60 $7.20Zimbabwelocal from €10.10 $11.00

A country marked ↗ also has its own single-country eSIM, with its starting price beside it - often cheaper if you are visiting just one.

Packages run on local networks, supplied through our eSIM partner. A package that has been installed cannot be returned - if an eSIM fails to install at all, write to us with the order reference and we make it right.